SES 1 - C Band
101° West
DVB-S
MPEG-4
H264
3953 Mhz
Vertical
FEC: 5/6
S/R: 2734
VPID: 256
APID: 258
Heroes and Icons primarily airs classic television series from the 1950s through the 1990s, with a focus on dramatic and action-oriented programming.

Stream It!

Wikipedia

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube

Schedule For:

  

Start Time:

Program Title:

Episode Info:

12:00 amHill Street BluesGung Ho
(running time: 60 mins)
01:00 amHill Street BluesMoon Over Uranus
(running time: 60 mins)
02:00 amHill Street BluesMoon Over Uranus: The Sequel
(running time: 60 mins)
03:00 amPolice StoryBlue Frog
(running time: 60 mins)
04:00 amPolice StoryOne of Our Cops Is Crazy
(running time: 60 mins)
05:00 amPolice StoryIce Time
(running time: 60 mins)
06:00 amThe Green HornetAlias the Scarf
(running time: 30 mins)
06:30 amThe Green HornetHornet Save Thyself
(running time: unknown or repeats)
07:00 amAdventures of SupermanThe Golden Vulture
(running time: 30 mins)
07:30 amAdventures of SupermanJimmy Olsen, Boy Editor
(running time: 30 mins)
08:00 amBatmanDeath in Slow Motion
(running time: 30 mins)
08:30 amBatmanThe Riddler's False Notion
(running time: 30 mins)
09:00 amTravel Thru HistoryMiami
(running time: 30 mins)
09:30 amThe Science ZoneNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
10:00 amHidden HeroesNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
10:30 amHidden HeroesNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
11:00 amWalking WildGrizzly Bears/ Rhinos/ Armadillos
(running time: 30 mins)
11:30 amUncagedNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
12:00 pmDaniel BooneThe High Cumberland
(running time: 60 mins)
01:00 pmIron HorseHigh Devil
(running time: 60 mins)
02:00 pmThe High ChaparralThe Arrangement
(running time: 60 mins)
03:00 pmLancerThe Kid
(running time: 60 mins)
04:00 pmCheyenneTest of Courage
(running time: 60 mins)
05:00 pmCimarron StripBattle of Bloody Stones
(running time: 90 mins)
06:30 pmBrandedRomany Roundup
(running time: 30 mins)
07:00 pmRenegadeThe Maltese Indian
(running time: 60 mins)
08:00 pmRenegadeThe Bad Seed
(running time: 60 mins)
09:00 pmStar TrekPlato's Stepchildren
(running time: 60 mins)
10:00 pmStar Trek: The Next GenerationThe Inner Light
(running time: 60 mins)
11:00 pmStar Trek: Deep Space NineWaltz
(running time: 60 mins)

 
We Want To Hear From You!