SES 3 - C Band
103° West
DVB-S
MPEG-2
3840 Mhz
Horizontal
FEC: 3/4
S/R: 26681
VPID: 1000
APID: 1001
SES 3 - C Band
103° West
DVB-S2
MPEG-2
4040 Mhz
Horizontal
FEC: 2/3
S/R: 30000
VPID: 900
APID: 901
SES 3 - C Band
103° West
DVB-S
MPEG-2
AC3
4160 Mhz
Horizontal
FEC: 3/4
S/R: 26681
VPID: 900
APID: 901
Qubo is Ion Television's childrens programming network features archived content from the programming libraries of Corus Entertainment, DreamWorks Classics and Scholastic Corporation, with its programs targeted at children ages 2 to 11.

Stream It!

Wikipedia

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube

Schedule For:

  

Start Time:

Program Title:

Episode Info:

12:00 amSidekickSidekick Sideshow/ Maxum Method
(running time: 30 mins)
12:30 amSidekickOf Mouse and Mel/ Iron Sidechef
(running time: 30 mins)
01:00 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
01:30 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
02:00 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
02:30 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
03:00 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
03:30 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
04:00 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
04:30 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
05:00 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
05:30 amPaid ProgramPaid programming.
(running time: 30 mins)
06:00 amHarry and His Bucket Full of DinosaursI Win!/ Do Them All
(running time: 30 mins)
06:30 amHarry and His Bucket Full of DinosaursI Keep Going Over the Edges/ Cookies
(running time: unknown or repeats)
07:00 amDoki AdventuresTeam Tenderfoot/ Doki’s Egg Experiment
(running time: 30 mins)
07:30 amDoki AdventuresDeep Freeze Doki / Pentathlon Pranks
(running time: 30 mins)
08:00 amBubu and the Little OwlsThe Big Day!/ Buzz. Buzz, Buzz!
(running time: 30 mins)
08:30 amBubu and the Little OwlsA Summer's Day/ Mystery n the Forest
(running time: 30 mins)
09:00 amChirpMermaid Mayhem/ Frankensquawk
(running time: 30 mins)
09:30 amChirpBee-Licious/ Ghost Ship
(running time: 30 mins)
10:00 amMiss Spider's Sunny Patch FriendsSpring Unsprung/ Bumbling Bees
(running time: 30 mins)
10:30 amMiss Spider's Sunny Patch FriendsEclipse/ Hide & Sleuth
(running time: 30 mins)
11:00 amMaggie and the Ferocious BeastDon't Dump That Junk/ Soup Bowls and Roller Coasters/ Rainy Day
(running time: 30 mins)
11:30 amMaggie and the Ferocious BeastGuess Who's Coming to Visit/ The Lonesome Traveller/ The Home of the Kindly Giant
(running time: 30 mins)
12:00 pmFishtronautThe Case of the Molten Ice/ The Case of the Disappearing Logs
(running time: 30 mins)
12:30 pmFishtronautThe Case of the Missing Crickets/ The Case of the Shining Gnomes
(running time: 30 mins)
01:00 pmWibbly Pig!Everyone Hide! / Car
(running time: 30 mins)
01:30 pmWibbly Pig!Spaceship/ Bubbles
(running time: 30 mins)
02:00 pmMonkey See, Monkey DoSwan / Otter
(running time: 30 mins)
02:30 pmMonkey See, Monkey DoOstrich / Peacock / Gorilla
(running time: 30 mins)
03:00 pmDive, Olly, Dive!Skid's in Command/ Artful Solution
(running time: 30 mins)
03:30 pmDive, Olly, Dive!Uma on the Blink/ The Cave and the Glaken
(running time: 30 mins)
04:00 pmMonster Math SquadToo Heavy for the Hopping Honkers/ Double Trouble
(running time: 30 mins)
04:30 pmMonster Math SquadHandmonster's Helpers/ Monster Treat Trouble
(running time: 30 mins)
05:00 pmGiverIngersoll: Cheese Park
(running time: 30 mins)
05:30 pmGiverToronto: T-Rex Park
(running time: 30 mins)
06:00 pmLook KoolProbability
(running time: 30 mins)
06:30 pmLook KoolProgramming
(running time: 30 mins)
07:00 pmSecret Millionaires ClubSing Between the Lines
(running time: 30 mins)
07:30 pmSecret Millionaires ClubThe Gift
(running time: 30 mins)
08:00 pmThomas Edison's Secret LabHelium Buffoons/ When It Rains It Pours
(running time: 30 mins)
08:30 pmThomas Edison's Secret LabAnti-Urbia Disturbia/ Unidentified Flying Awesome
(running time: 30 mins)
09:00 pmClass of the TitansBreathtaking Beauty
(running time: 30 mins)
09:30 pmClass of the TitansRecipe for Disaster
(running time: 30 mins)
10:00 pmRescue HeroesTrapped Beneath the Sea/ Houston, We Have a Problem
(running time: 30 mins)
10:30 pmRescue HeroesUnderwater Nightmare/ Eye of the Storm
(running time: 30 mins)
11:00 pmPet AlienThey Had An Aluminum Ticket/ Curse of the Invisible Boy
(running time: 30 mins)
11:30 pmPet AlienRemote Control/ Slo Mo of Terror
(running time: 30 mins)

 
We Want To Hear From You!