SES 1 - C Band
101° West
DVB-S
MPEG-2
H264
3973 Mhz
Vertical
FEC: 5/6
S/R: 5924
VPID: 481
APID: 482
MeTV is bringing our viewers the best in classic television… iconic programs that rank among the most revered shows of all time. It’s something we call Memorable Entertainment Television, or MeTV for short.

Stream It!

Wikipedia

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube

Schedule For:

  

Start Time:

Program Title:

Episode Info:

12:00 amThe Twilight ZoneI Dream of Genie
(running time: 60 mins)
01:00 amAlfred Hitchcock PresentsMan From the South
(running time: 30 mins)
01:30 amAlfred Hitchcock PresentsThe Ikon of Elijah
(running time: 30 mins)
02:00 amThe FugitiveThe Stranger in the Mirror
(running time: 60 mins)
03:00 amThe UntouchablesThe Silent Partner
(running time: 60 mins)
04:00 amPeter GunnScuba
(running time: 30 mins)
04:30 amPeter GunnEdie Finds a Corpse
(running time: 30 mins)
05:00 amNight GallerySomething in the Woodwork
(running time: 30 mins)
05:30 amNight GalleryDeath on a Barge
(running time: 30 mins)
06:00 amThe Facts of LifeSex Symbol
(running time: 30 mins)
06:30 amDiff'rent StrokesHooray for Hollywood
(running time: 30 mins)
07:00 amThe Beverly HillbilliesThe Psychiatrist Gets Clampetted
(running time: 30 mins)
07:30 amMy Three SonsA widowed, mid-west aeronautical engineer raises his three young sons and watches them grow up
(running time: 30 mins)
08:00 amLeave It to BeaverBeaver's Old Buddy
(running time: 30 mins)
08:30 amLeave It to BeaverBeaver's Tonsils
(running time: 30 mins)
09:00 amPerry MasonThe Case of the Bountiful Beauty
(running time: 60 mins)
10:00 amMatlockThe Revenge
(running time: 60 mins)
11:00 amDiagnosis MurderCall Me Incontestable
(running time: 60 mins)
12:00 pmIn the Heat of the NightRandom's Child
(running time: 60 mins)
01:00 pmGunsmokeDoc's Reward
(running time: 60 mins)
02:00 pmBonanzaSet in Nevada in the 1860s, the series chronicles the adventures of the Cartwright family who owned a large ranch named The Ponderosa
(running time: 60 mins)
03:00 pmThe RiflemanThe Pitchman
(running time: 30 mins)
03:30 pmThe RiflemanStrange Town
(running time: 30 mins)
04:00 pmWagon TrainA wagon train makes its way from Missouri to California during the post civil war era
(running time: 60 mins)
05:00 pmCharlie's AngelsPom Pom Angels
(running time: 60 mins)
06:00 pmMama's FamilyIt Takes Two to Watusi
(running time: 30 mins)
06:30 pmThe JeffersonsHart to Heart
(running time: 30 mins)
07:00 pmM*A*S*HHeroes
(running time: 30 mins)
07:30 pmM*A*S*HSons and Bowlers
(running time: 30 mins)
08:00 pmThe Andy Griffith ShowThe Mayberry Band
(running time: 30 mins)
08:30 pmThe Andy Griffith ShowFloyd, the Gay Deceiver
(running time: 30 mins)
09:00 pmGomer Pyle, U.S.M.C.A Marriage of Convenience
(running time: 30 mins)
09:30 pmWKRP in CincinnatiSparky
(running time: 30 mins)
10:00 pmHogan's HeroesCarter Turns Traitor
(running time: 30 mins)
10:30 pmHogan's HeroesTwo Nazis for the Price of One
(running time: 30 mins)
11:00 pmCarol Burnett and FriendsGuests include Roddy McDowall.
(running time: 30 mins)
11:30 pmPerry MasonThe Case of the Red Riding Boots
(running time: unknown or repeats)
11:30 pmPerry MasonThe Case of the Red Riding Boots
(running time: 60 mins)

 
We Want To Hear From You!