AMC 10 - C Band
135° West
DVB-S
MPEG-2
HD
AC3
4000 Mhz
Vertical
FEC: 5/6
S/R: 29079
VPID: 3560
APID: 3500
Link TV - broadcasts programs that engage, educate and activate viewers to become involved in the world. These programs provide a unique perspective on international news, current events, and diverse cultures, presenting issues not often covered in the US media.

Stream It!

Wikipedia

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube

Schedule For:

  

Start Time:

Program Title:

Episode Info:

12:00 amLink VoicesCraving Cuba
(running time: 66 mins)
01:06 am74 Square MetersNo Episode Information
(running time: 54 mins)
02:00 amFollow the MoneyNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
03:00 amFine CutCan't Talk About It
(running time: 60 mins)
04:00 amAmericas NowGuatemala -- Trademark Battle; Cuba -- Farming Future
(running time: 30 mins)
04:30 amExploreElderly Insight
(running time: 30 mins)
05:00 amThe Laura Flanders ShowNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
05:30 amBoth WorldsDJ Lee
(running time: 30 mins)
06:00 amBorder BlasterWild Communion
(running time: 30 mins)
06:30 amWhat in the WorldGhana
(running time: 30 mins)
07:00 amFine CutCan't Talk About It
(running time: 60 mins)
08:00 amWorld MusicNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
08:30 amWorld MusicNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
09:00 amThe ChallengersThe Opposite of Hate: Repairing Our Humanity with Sally
(running time: 60 mins)
10:00 amHotspots: Stories From the FrontlineMosul; Rohingya Refugees
(running time: 60 mins)
11:00 amForeign CorrespondentResist!
(running time: 30 mins)
11:30 amTrust DocsAdapting to Climate Change
(running time: 30 mins)
12:00 pmNext American Revolution: Beyond Corporate Capitalism and State SocialismNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
01:00 pmThomas Linzey - Earth at Risk 2014No Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
02:00 pmRace For What's Left: Global Scramble for the World's Last ResourcesNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
03:00 pmEarth FocusVanishing Coral
(running time: 30 mins)
03:30 pmAngry PlanetBurning Australia
(running time: 30 mins)
04:00 pmBioneers SummitCarl Safina: We Are Not Alone: What Animals Think and Feel
(running time: 35 mins)
04:35 pmNew EnvironmentalistsUnfair Game - The Politics of Poaching
(running time: 30 mins)
05:05 pmExploreElderly Insight
(running time: 25 mins)
05:30 pmFocus on EuropeNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
06:00 pmNHK SpecialNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
07:00 pmArtboundLA Raza
(running time: 60 mins)
08:00 pmSound TrackerRussia - Moscow
(running time: 50 mins)
08:50 pmCronografiaNo Episode Information
(running time: 10 mins)
09:00 pmResilient CitiesMoscow: Expression in the Face of Suppression
(running time: 30 mins)
09:30 pmBoth WorldsAbby Sturgin
(running time: 30 mins)
10:00 pmBorder BlasterTeenage Angst
(running time: 30 mins)
10:30 pmBorder BlasterNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
11:00 pmSound TrackerRussia - Moscow
(running time: 50 mins)
11:50 pmCronografiaNo Episode Information
(running time: 10 mins)

 
We Want To Hear From You!