Galaxy 29 - Ku Band
125° West
DVB-S2
MPEG-4
H264
AC3
12180 Mhz
Vertical
FEC: 3/4
S/R: 30000
VPID: 101
APID: 256
FNX - First Nations Experience. A new PBS station with a Native American focus.

Stream It!

Wikipedia

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube

Schedule For:

  

Start Time:

Program Title:

Episode Info:

12:00 amTurquoise RoseNo Episode Information
(running time: 95 mins)
01:35 amLandingNo Episode Information
(running time: 25 mins)
02:00 amThe Wayana IndiansNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
03:00 amStorytellers in MotionNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
03:30 amWild ArchaeologyLittle John
(running time: 30 mins)
04:00 amWapos BayA Time for Pride
(running time: 30 mins)
04:30 amSharing CircleGood Medicine
(running time: 30 mins)
05:00 amFirst Nations Comedy ExperienceNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
06:00 amThe AuxNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
07:00 amSmoke TradersNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
08:00 amThe Wayana IndiansNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
09:00 amFish Out of WaterTseycum Canoe Tours
(running time: 30 mins)
09:30 amWassajaNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
10:00 amWakanhejaLetter H
(running time: 15 mins)
10:15 amWakanhejaLetter V
(running time: 15 mins)
10:30 amThe Lakota Berenstain BearsThe Birthday Boy; The Green Eyed Monster
(running time: 30 mins)
11:00 amLittle J and Big CuzNo Episode Information
(running time: 15 mins)
11:15 amLittle J and Big CuzNo Episode Information
(running time: 15 mins)
11:30 amYamba's PlaytimeNo Episode Information
(running time: 32 mins)
12:02 pmGuardians EvolutionThe Hidden Guardians
(running time: 28 mins)
12:30 pmFrybread FlatsNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
01:00 pmDouble TroubleSand and Surf
(running time: 30 mins)
01:30 pmCooking With the WolfmanTony Belcourt: Metis
(running time: 30 mins)
02:00 pmWild KitchenFishing Guide Pike Mike
(running time: 30 mins)
02:30 pmFirst TalkThriving vs. Survival
(running time: 30 mins)
03:00 pmFirst Peoples: KumeyaayNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
04:00 pmThe Native Mascot IssueNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
04:30 pmSIVUMMUTNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
05:00 pmWassajaNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
05:30 pmPeople of the PinesAssimilation
(running time: 30 mins)
06:00 pmMaking RegaliaNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
06:30 pmChildren of the DesertNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
07:00 pmThe New ZealandersNo Episode Information
(running time: 60 mins)
08:00 pmIndigenous FocusButterfly / Nimmikaase
(running time: 30 mins)
08:30 pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee PeopleNo Episode Information
(running time: 30 mins)
09:00 pmWapos BayA Mother's Earth
(running time: 30 mins)
09:30 pmWild ArchaeologyInuvialuit
(running time: 30 mins)
10:00 pmHit the IceJungle Gym
(running time: 30 mins)
10:30 pmFish Out of WaterOconaluftee Indian Village
(running time: 30 mins)
11:00 pmMixed BlessingsDead Goose
(running time: 30 mins)
11:30 pmMoose TVSurviving Moose
(running time: 30 mins)

 
We Want To Hear From You!